Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Athletic Schedules

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Athletic Schedules >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

Story image 1_0
5b9a8c5d18e11

2018 Galena High School Volleyball

September 13, 2018

Date Opponent Location Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
August 28 Frontenac Frontenac      
August 28 Frontenac - C Team Frontenac      
August 28 Neodesha Frontenac      
August 28 Neodesha - C Team Frontenac      
August 29 Chetopa HERE      
August 29 Chetopa - JV HERE      
August 29 Northeast HERE      
August 29 Northeast - JV HERE      
September 4 Columbus HERE      
September 4 Columbus - JV HERE      
September 4 Northeast HERE 10-25 16-25  
September 4 Northeast - JV HERE      
September 6 Southeast HERE 14-25 23-25 12-25
September 6 Southeast - JV HERE      
September 8 C Team Tournament Southeast      
September 10 C Team Quad Northeast      
September 13 Columbus Riverton 25-22 25-11  
September 13 Riverton Riverton 12-25 8-25  
September 13 Uniontown Riverton 19-25 13-25  
September 15 JV Quad Colgan      
September 18 Baxter Springs Colgan 15-25 14-25  
September 18 Baxter Springs - JV Colgan      
September 18 Colgan Colgan 6-25 2-25  
September 18 Colgan - JV Colgan      
September 20 Baxter Springs Baxter Springs 12-25 6-25  
September 20 Baxter Springs - JV Baxter Springs      
September 20 Chetopa Baxter Springs 13-25 20-25  
September 20 Chetopa - JV Baxter Springs      
September 27 Chetopa HERE 14-25 8-25  
September 27 Chetopa - JV HERE      
September 27 Riverton HERE 18-25 8-25  
September 27 Riverton - JV HERE      
October 2 Frontenac HERE      
October 2 Frontenac - JV HERE      
October 2 Riverton HERE      
October 2 Riverton - JV HERE      
October 4 Chetopa Chetopa 15-25 15-25  
October 4 Chetopa - JV Chetopa      
October 4 St. Paul Chetopa 16-25 20-25  
October 4 St. Paul - JV Chetopa      
October 6 Varsity Tournament - Yates Center Uniontown 20-25 25-22 14-25
October 6 Varsity Tournament - Altoona Uniontown 25-15 25-17  
October 6 Varsity Tournament - Crest Uniontown 20-25 10-25  
October 6  Varsity Tournament - Uniontown Uniontown 16-25 25-20 18-25
October 9 Caney Fredonia 25-19 19-25 25-14
October 9 Caney - JV Fredonia      
October 9 Fredonia Fredonia 26-24 17-25 17-25
October 9 Fredonia - JV Fredonia      
October 11 C Team Tri - Colgan HERE      
October 11 C Team Tri - Frontenac HERE      
October 13 Varsity Tournament - Colgan Colgan 3-25 7-25  

October 13

Varsity Tournament - Oswego Colgan 15-25 10-25  

October 13

Varsity Tournament - Frontenac Colgan 7-25 12-25  

October 13

Varsity Tournament - Cherryvale Colgan 10-25 17-25  
October 16 Girard HERE      
October 16 Girard - JV HERE      
October 20 Substate Riverton      
October 26 & 27 State Hutchinson      

 

Back To Top